FAMILY in Scrabble & Word with Friends Score

FAMILY is a 6 letter word starting with F and ending with Y

Definitions & Synonyms

noun - a social unit living together
noun - people descended from a common ancestor
noun - a loose affiliation of gangsters in charge of organized criminal activities
Synonyms: crime syndicate mob syndicate
noun - a person having kinship with another or others
noun - an association of people who share common beliefs or activities
Synonyms: fellowship
noun - a collection of things sharing a common attribute
noun - primary social group; parents and children
Synonyms: family unit
noun - (biology) a taxonomic group containing one or more genera

Crossword-Clues with FAMILY

Crossword-Clues containing FAMILY

Clue